Results For
Inaugural Shenandoah Valley Cross Country League

Winchester, VA 22601
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib Name                Gender Clock     Age Division Division Team             
                               Time          Place                              
=== =================== ====== ========= === ======== ======== ================ 
161 George Alexander    M      0:15:53.0 17  1        Male     Unattached       
81  Noah Wollersheim    M      0:15:53.7 19  2        Male     Unattached       
                                             1        M19U                      
8   Jeremy Allinger     M      0:16:10.7 21  3        Male     Bagel Boys Elite 
                                             1        M2029                     
9   Nathaniel Woshner   M      0:16:15.4 16  4        Male     FC North         
                                             2        M19U                      
10  Justin Libman       M      0:16:17.3 20  5        Male     Unattached       
                                             2        M2029                     
43  Peter Paccassi      M      0:16:26.5 15  6        Male     Unattached       
                                             3        M19U                      
97  Samuel Rodman       M      0:16:29.8 17  7        Male     Eagle Nation     
                                             4        M19U                      
6   Tyler McCarthy      M      0:16:31.5 20  8        Male     Bagel Boys Elite 
                                             3        M2029                     
20  Christopher White   M      0:16:41.9 17  9        Male     FC North         
                                             5        M19U                      
242 Chester Pruitt      M      0:17:03.8 21  10       Male     Unattached       
                                             4        M2029                     
76  Tom Baird           M      0:17:23.5 19  11       Male     Unattached       
                                             6        M19U                      
42  Emil Stanford       M      0:17:28.7 14  12       Male     Gazelle TC       
                                             7        M19U                      
356 Matthew Horton      M      0:17:36.1 24  13       Male     Bagel Boys Elite 
                                             5        M2029                     
146 Alexander Ryan      M      0:17:41.2 16  14       Male     Unattached       
                                             8        M19U                      
16  Landon Burdock      M      0:17:46.2 15  15       Male     FC North         
                                             9        M19U                      
15  Jimmy Burdock       M      0:17:50.0 18  16       Male     FC North         
                                             10       M19U                      
31  Francis Treutlein   M      0:17:51.7 16  17       Male     Gazelle TC       
                                             11       M19U                      
188 John Grant          M      0:17:55.9 17  18       Male     Lions            
                                             12       M19U                      
40  Clayton Rankin      M      0:18:03.4 15  19       Male     Gazelle TC       
                                             13       M19U                      
325 Alex Dachos         M      0:18:14.3 17  20       Male     Unattached       
                                             14       M19U                      
14  Brandon Baumgartner M      0:18:26.8 20  21       Male     Unattached       
                                             6        M2029                     
61  Zac Barton          M      0:18:38.5 23  22       Male     Unattached       
                                             7        M2029                     
11  Tyler Smith         M      0:18:46.8 18  23       Male     Bagel Boys Elite 
                                             15       M19U                      
60  Shea Henson         M      0:18:50.1 13  24       Male     Gazelle TC       
                                             16       M19U                      
100 Matthew Paratore    M      0:19:08.7 17  25       Male     Unattached       
                                             17       M19U                      
180 Tyler Umbright      M      0:19:10.0 13  26       Male     Unattached       
                                             18       M19U                      
223 Eric Sheetz         M      0:19:10.2 17  27       Male     FC South         
                                             19       M19U                      
182 Gavin Whorton       M      0:19:10.9 13  28       Male     Unattached       
                                             20       M19U                      
48  Colin Ashby         M      0:19:14.6 15  29       Male     Unattached       
                                             21       M19U                      
71  Hans Burch          M      0:19:28.4 16  30       Male     Unattached       
                                             22       M19U                      
95  Jacob Phelps        M      0:19:35.8 15  31       Male     Eagle Nation     
                                             23       M19U                      
70  Aidan Stanton       M      0:19:55.2 17  32       Male     Unattached       
                                             24       M19U                      
109 Peter Rummel        M      0:20:28.1 15  33       Male     Eagle Nation     
                                             25       M19U                      
69  Ben Arp             M      0:20:58.0 15  34       Male     Gazelle TC       
                                             26       M19U                      
66  Julian Major        M      0:21:09.6 15  35       Male     Unattached       
                                             27       M19U                      
92  Ashton Hilton       M      0:21:21.7 16  36       Male     Unattached       
                                             28       M19U                      
207 Ted Poulos          M      0:21:33.1 58  37       Male     Unattached       
                                             1        M30+                      
144 Austin Scranton     M      0:21:57.6 14  38       Male     Unattached       
                                             29       M19U                      
114 P. Taylor           M      0:22:55.8 11  39       Male     Eagle Nation     
                                             30       M19U                      
220 Mark Scott          M      0:23:40.5 41  40       Male     Unattached       
                                             2        M30+                      
116 Ayden Demko         M      0:24:28.1 13  41       Male     Eagle Nation     
                                             31       M19U                      
49  Gillian Bushee      F      0:18:04.6 15  1        Female   Unattached       
7   Emily Miller        F      0:18:34.0 22  2        Female   Spice Girls      
                                             1        F2029                     
24  Cassidy Scott       F      0:18:35.0 14  3        Female   Unattached       
                                             1        F19U                      
57  Sarah Mann          F      0:18:37.2 24  4        Female   Spice Girls      
                                             2        F2029                     
21  Ava Bordner         F      0:18:58.7 15  5        Female   Gazelle TC       
                                             2        F19U                      
29  Ashley Applegate    F      0:19:22.4 21  6        Female   Unattached       
                                             3        F2029                     
41  Kaley Tanner        F      0:19:24.9 14  7        Female   Gazelle TC       
                                             3        F19U                      
12  Emma Ahrens         F      0:19:26.5 15  8        Female   FC South         
                                             4        F19U                      
4   Kenzie Lloyd        F      0:19:26.7 20  9        Female   Unattached       
                                             4        F2029                     
17  Molly Robinson      F      0:19:28.1 17  10       Female   FC South         
                                             5        F19U                      
170 Isabella Newman     F      0:19:29.1 16  11       Female   Unattached       
                                             6        F19U                      
122 Tea Geary           F      0:19:29.3 15  12       Female   Unattached       
                                             7        F19U                      
1   Erin Atkinson       F      0:20:11.5 20  13       Female   Spice Girls      
                                             5        F2029                     
35  Kiki Wine           F      0:20:27.3 15  14       Female   Unattached       
                                             8        F19U                      
23  Isabella Hardaway   F      0:20:31.1 15  15       Female   Unattached       
                                             9        F19U                      
37  Ella Martin         F      0:20:34.3 14  16       Female   Gazelle TC       
                                             10       F19U                      
32  Nicole Ranney       F      0:20:41.4 15  17       Female   Gazelle TC       
                                             11       F19U                      
72  Bridget Duffy       F      0:20:42.3 21  18       Female   Unattached       
                                             6        F2029                     
372 Eva Winston         F      0:21:00.8 15  19       Female   Unattached       
                                             12       F19U                      
33  Abby Gray           F      0:21:05.4 16  20       Female   Unattached       
                                             13       F19U                      
143 Amber Riley         F      0:21:14.9 13  21       Female   Gazelle TC       
                                             14       F19U                      
106 Michelle R Lowry    F      0:21:17.3 43  22       Female   Unattached       
                                             1        F30+                      
3   Hannah Hale         F      0:21:27.1 20  23       Female   Spice Girls      
                                             7        F2029                     
96  Kayla Lopez         F      0:21:36.7 15  24       Female   Eagle Nation (F) 
                                             15       F19U                      
44  Emily Fisher        F      0:21:58.9 15  25       Female   FC South         
                                             16       F19U                      
75  Margaret Kolesar    F      0:22:00.6 19  26       Female   Unattached       
                                             17       F19U                      
148 E. Warren           F      0:22:04.4 12  27       Female   Unattached       
                                             18       F19U                      
51  Amy Rouse           F      0:22:04.9 20  28       Female   Unattached       
                                             8        F2029                     
38  Whitley Doyon       F      0:22:24.5 17  29       Female   Gazelle TC       
                                             19       F19U                      
2   Anya Smith          F      0:23:33.0 19  30       Female   Spice Girls      
                                             20       F19U                      
112 Natalie Taylor      F      0:24:09.0 15  31       Female   Eagle Nation (F) 
                                             21       F19U                      
102 Sophia Jensen       F      0:24:09.2 16  32       Female   Gazelle TC       
                                             22       F19U                      
25  S. Scott            F      0:25:10.7 12  33       Female   Unattached       
                                             23       F19U                      
65  MattaLynn Pastore   F      0:26:25.0 16  34       Female   Gazelle TC       
                                             24       F19U                      
63  Kaitlyn Antonelli   F      0:26:26.4 14  35       Female   Gazelle TC       
                                             25       F19U                      
115 Anne Taylor         F      0:26:32.3 42  36       Female   Unattached       
                                             2        F30+                      
87  Valarie Ritenour    F      0:26:32.8 16  37       Female   Gazelle TC       
                                             26       F19U                      
131 Shihlin Lu          F      0:26:33.8 29  38       Female   Unattached       
                                             9        F2029                     
18  Adeline Wallin      F      0:26:36.4 14  39       Female   FC South         
                                             27       F19U                      
73  Mary Grace Siwko    F      0:28:26.1 20  40       Female   Unattached       
                                             10       F2029                     


Male
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     George Alexander 161 17  1                15:53 


Female
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Gillian Bushee 49  15  42               18:04.6 


Male 19U
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Noah Wollersheim  81  19  2                15:53.7 
2     Nathaniel Woshner 9   16  4                16:15.4 
3     Peter Paccassi    43  15  6                16:26.5 
4     Samuel Rodman     97  17  7                16:29.8 
5     Christopher White 20  17  9                16:41.9 


Female 19U
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Cassidy Scott  24  14  44               18:35.0 
2     Ava Bordner    21  15  46               18:58.7 
3     Kaley Tanner   41  14  48               19:24.9 
4     Emma Ahrens    12  15  49               19:26.5 
5     Molly Robinson 17  17  51               19:28.1 


Male 20-20
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Jeremy Allinger 8   21  3                16:10.7 
2     Justin Libman   10  20  5                16:17.3 
3     Tyler McCarthy  6   20  8                16:31.5 
4     Chester Pruitt  242 21  10               17:03.8 
5     Matthew Horton  356 24  13               17:36.1 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Emily Miller     7   22  43               18:34.0 
2     Sarah Mann       57  24  45               18:37.2 
3     Ashley Applegate 29  21  47               19:22.4 
4     Kenzie Lloyd     4   20  50               19:26.7 
5     Erin Atkinson    1   20  54               20:11.5 


Male 30 & Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Ted Poulos 207 58  37               21:33.1 
2     Mark Scott 220 41  40               23:40.5 


Female 30 & Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Michelle R Lowry 106 43  63               21:17.3 
2     Anne Taylor      115 42  77               26:32.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.